State Development Program – Country Stage 2 athletes announced

Basketball Victoria would like to congratulate the following athletes who have been selected for the State Development Program (SDP) Stage 2 Trials in Country Victoria.

The Stage 2 Trials will be held at Bendigo Stadium on 16 January 2021 for Under-16 boys and girls and on 17 January 2021 for Under-18 boys and girls.

Basketball Victoria would like to thank all the players who were part of the SDP Stage 1 Trials for their efforts within the pathway of Victorian High-Performance basketball.

This year’s trials also comprise the selection tryouts for 2021 Victoria Country Under-18 teams due to the compressed schedule surrounding Victoria’s return to sport.

 

SDP STAGE 2 TRIALS – MALE ATHLETES

First Name Last Name Home Town Hub
Luke Atkinson Ballarat Ballarat
Aduto Chipuowuop Brookfield Ballarat
Joe Fraser Ballarat Central Ballarat
Samuel Mcdonald Nerrina Ballarat
Fraser Molan Mt Clear Ballarat Ballarat
Liam Pluck Maddingley Ballarat
Wilbur Shea Ararat Ballarat
Wilhem Bennett Swan Hill Bendigo
Kyan Bonanno Marong Bendigo
Jesse Brock Avenel Bendigo
Skaife Brock Ruffy Bendigo
Tadhg Condron Woodend Bendigo
Zane Connick Strathfieldsaye Bendigo
Dash Daniels Whitehills Bendigo
Cooper Duff-Tyler Woodend Bendigo
Edward Hayes Junortoun Bendigo
Harry King Epsom Bendigo
Finlay Lockhart Bendigo Bendigo
Josiah Pattinson Sandon Bendigo
Siologa Siu Woodend Bendigo
Zachari Tarr Strathfieldsaye Bendigo
Cooper York Wallan Bendigo
Leo Burgess Barwon Heads Geelong
Ayden Cooper Clifton Springs Geelong
Jack Davies Ocean Grove Geelong
Nicholas Hoskyns Hamilton Geelong
Jack Jennings Hamilton Geelong
Oscar Leavold Geelong West Geelong
Jack McGough Geelong West Geelong
Charlie McKinnon Wangoom Geelong
Will McLachlan Irrewarra Geelong
Des O'Keefe Winslow Geelong
Joe Pike Barwon Heads Geelong
Kayne Rae-Rentsch Warrnambool Geelong
Flynn Rowe Warrnambool Geelong
Ben Shinkfield Hurstbridge Geelong
Thomas Snelling Connewarre Geelong
George Stevens Warrnambool Geelong
Coen Ainsworth Wodonga Shepparton
Tyler Barker Wandiligong Shepparton
Hugh Black Wodonga Shepparton
Jett Bruton Shepparton Shepparton
Max Campbell Mansfield Shepparton
Spencer Dickins Shepparton Shepparton
Daniel Finnimore Killara Shepparton
Mitchell Hack Wodonga Shepparton
Lochlin Harvey Yarrawonga Shepparton
Cooper Newton Wangaratta Shepparton
Riley Onley Shepparton Shepparton
Ryan Philippe Kilmore Shepparton
Ely Reid Avenel Shepparton
Zach Schluter Benalla Shepparton
Caleb Wharepapa Wodonga Shepparton
Aiden Whitelaw Kialla Shepparton
Levi Young Myrtleford Shepparton
Xavier Adams Traralgon Traralgon
Lochie Anderson Pearcedale Traralgon
Finn Boag Lakes Entrance Traralgon
William Brent Traralgon Traralgon
Jhett Brown Koonwarra Traralgon
Caleb Folkes Mount Martha Traralgon
Brooklyn Fue Traralgon Traralgon
Rex Hargreaves Wy Yung Traralgon
Kye Hinchcliffe Wurruk Traralgon
Noah Johnston Sale Traralgon
Riley Lieuwen Sarsfield Traralgon
Xavier Lindsay Inverloch Traralgon
Brooklyn Little Maffra Traralgon
Drue Maher Pakenham Traralgon
Jake Meagher Pakenham Traralgon
Taj Murdoch Inverloch Traralgon
Joel Robinson Cowes Traralgon
Amahri Ryer Rosebud Traralgon
Leo Savona Surf Beach Traralgon
Toby Snow Mount Martha Traralgon
Kody Tibballs Traralgon Traralgon
William Wallace Traralgon Traralgon
Ryan Yeates Pakenham Traralgon

 

SDP STAGE 2 TRIALS – FEMALE ATHLETES

First Name Last Name Home Town Hub
Tigrha Cleary Portland Ballarat
Jessica Fisher Myrniong Ballarat
Ella Litras Ballarat Ballarat
Emmie Morin Merrimu Ballarat
Meg Stowe Weatherboard Ballarat
Lily Woodland Boyanton Buninyong Ballarat
Arlee Bennett Swan Hill Bendigo
Lavinia Cox Maiden Gully Bendigo
Maddison Ford Wallan Bendigo
Amelia Grist Kennington Bendigo
Alannah Morello Buronga Bendigo
Ellie Pitt Mildura Bendigo
Eloise Siddall Sedgwick Bendigo
Rachel Stewart Gisborne Bendigo
Michelle Vanzuyden Strathdale Bendigo
Addison Baars Lara Geelong
Macey Bowie Hamilton Geelong
Maddison Davies Barwon Heads Geelong
Lucy Howard Inverleigh Geelong
Molly McLaren Koroit Geelong
Summer Millard Portland Geelong
Mia Mills Allansford Geelong
Paiyton Noonan Warrnambool Geelong
Sienna Quinlan Curlewis Geelong
Missy Richmond Torquay Geelong
Indiana Schwarz Barwon Heads Geelong
Sienna Stewart Ocean Grove Geelong
Hope Brookes Mount Martha Shepparton
Holly Egan Shepparton Shepparton
Abbey Kendell Tallarook Shepparton
Jade Mclay Wallan Shepparton
Mia Puntoriero Wodonga Shepparton
Sienna Sapiano Wallan Shepparton
Luka Butters Nilma North Traralgon
Elloise Campbell Drouin Traralgon
Ashley Centra Seaspray Traralgon
Indiana de Dios Newborough Traralgon
Isabelle De Jong Cardinia Traralgon
Tayli Dimarco Sale Traralgon
Chelsea Fox Leongatha Traralgon
Lara Gill Leongatha North Traralgon
Charlie Hamilton Traralgon Traralgon
Myah Healey Warragul Traralgon
Grace Larkins Rosebud Traralgon
Taylah Murtagh Traralgon Traralgon
Chloe Rees Maffra Traralgon
Sophie Taylor Warragul Traralgon
Grace Van Tilburg Traralgon Traralgon

other headlines:
Featured News
Featured News
Featured News
Featured News
Featured News
scroll