Meet the Team

  EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATION
STARTING LINEUP

Joanne headshot

Joanne Baxter
Administration Officer - Bendigo

Merryn Sholer

Merryn Sholer
Executive Assistant

Molly Urquhart-Moran

Molly Urquhart-Moran
Administration Officer

Nick Honey

Nick Honey
Chief Executive Officer

BUSINESS SERVICES
STARTING LINEUP

Ben Pahl
GM - Business Services

Marie Rossborough

Marie Rossborough
Accounts Officer

Justine Salida

Justine Salida
GM - People and Culture

MEMBER AND COMMUNITY SERVICES
STARTING LINEUP

Stephen Walter
Manager - Business Development and Infrastructure

Kathy Perry
Diversity and Inclusion Officer

Jackson Taylor
Diversity and Inclusion Officer

Samantha Kelsall
Basketball Development Officer

Sheena Atkin

Sheena Atkin
Diversity and Inclusion Manager

Trevor Newcombe headshot

Trevor Newcombe
BDO - Greater Western Region

Jodie headshot

Jodie Harlow
BDO - Gippsland Region

Megan Moody

Megan Moody
Basketball Development Officer

David Huxtable headshot

David Huxtable
GM - Member and Community Services

Rob Coulter

Rob Coulter
Coach Development Officer

HIGH PERFORMANCE
STARTING LINEUP

Gerard Hillier
Hub Lead Coach - MSAC

david herbert

David Herbert
Hub Lead Coach - Geelong

Randy Shanklin

Randy Shanklin
Hub Lead Coach - Werribee

Liam Glasscott

Liam Glasscott
Hub Lead Coach - Broadmeadows

Luke Kendall

Luke Kendall
Hub Lead Coach - State Basketball Centre

mat holmes

Mat Holmes
Hub Lead Coach - Traralgon

Joel Anderson
Hub Lead Coach - Ballarat

Ash Arnott

Ash Arnott
High Performance Head Coach - Metropolitan Men

Nathan Cooper-Brown

Nathan Cooper-Brown
High Performance Head Coach - Country Men

Jenni Screen
High Performance Head Coach - Metropolitan Women

Zoe Carr
High Performance Head Coach - Country Women

Hayden Annett

Hayden Annett
Hub Lead Coach - Shepparton

Adam Tarr
Hub Lead Coach - Bendigo

David Peters
Hub Lead Coach - Casey

Craig Hockley headshot

Craig Hockley
Participation and Development Coordinator

Lisa Page

Lisa Page
State Teams and High Performance Administrator

Grant Wallace headshot

Grant Wallace
GM - High Performance

LEAGUES AND COMPETITIONS
STARTING LINEUP

Matthew Cracknell
3x3 Program Delivery Officer / Acting Schools Program Coordinator

Cathryn Lowe

Cathryn Lowe
Technical Officials Metro Development Officer

Alison Cody
NBL1 Operations Coordinator

Dean Anglin

Dean Anglin
GM - Leagues and Competitions

Jo Chu
Technical Officials Manager

Bethany Charles Headshot

Bethany Charles
Big V Operations Coordinator

Jeff Downes

Jeff Downes
Big V Competitions Manager

Lyn Payet

Lyn Payet
VJBL Association Support Officer

Peter Wise

Peter Wise
VJBL Regional Administrator

Warren Brown

Warren Brown
VJBL Operations Officer

Bill Mildenhall headshot

Bill Mildenhall
Technical Officials Director

COMMUNICATIONS, DIGITAL AND MARKETING
STARTING LINEUP

Matt Shimell
Digital Support Officer

Amellia Wood
Leagues Communications Coordinator

Kevin Ng
Digital Support Officer

Melissa Middleton
Design Coordinator

Matt McIntosh

Matt McIntosh
General Manager – Communications, Marketing and Digital Services

Steve Chalmers

Steve Chalmers
Digital Content Producer

David Owies

David Owies
Senior Digital Support Officer

Jarrod Potter

Jarrod Potter
Media and Communications Coordinator

Scott Davis

Scott Davis
Commercial and Partnerships Manager

 

scroll