National Junior Classic – 2019 final standings

THE National Junior Classic’s final standings have been confirmed following a bumper tournament across the Queen’s Birthday long weekend.

Our 128 teams have finalised their standings with a number of incredible performances coming across the competition and not just from our eventual medallists.

On behalf of Basketball Victoria and the Melbourne Utd. Victorian Junior Basketball League, we’d like to thank everyone who committed their time and energy to helping run this event, officiate the games and coordinate the teams. It is a massive undertaking and your help and commitment to the Classic each and every year is greatly appreciated.

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC – 2019 FINAL STANDINGS

UNDER-12 GIRLS
Bulleen
Franskton
Melbourne
Kilsyth
Norwood
Hawthorn
Nunawading
Sandringham
Casey
Forestville
North’s Bears
Warrnambool
North Adelaide
Manly
Canberra
Sydney

 

UNDER-12 BOYS
Eltham
Nunawading
Dandenong
Bulleen
Sandringham
Casey
Mckinnon
Southern Tigers
Norwood
Canberra
Sturt
Ballarat
Kilsyth
South Adelaide
North’s Bears
Sydney

 

UNDER-14 GIRLS
Melbourne
Hawthorn
Sale
Forestville
Frankston
Nunawading
New Zealand
Sturt
Kilsyth
Eltham
Keilor
West Adelaide
North’s Bears
Dandenong
North Adelaide
Canberra

 

UNDER-14 BOYS
Hawthorn
Dandenong
Mckinnon
Nunawading
North’s Bears
Central Districts
Kilsyth
Hills Hornets
North Adelaide
New Zealand
Geelong
Melbourne
Casey
Canberra
Penrith
Norwood

 

UNDER-16 GIRLS
Dandenong
Nunawading
Keilor
Eastern
Diamond Valley
Sandringham
Ballarat
Forestville
Bulleen
Sturt
Melbourne
Manly
Sydney
Southern Tigers
Canberra
North’s Bears

 

UNDER-16 BOYS
Eltham
Bulleen
Sturt
Sydney
Bendigo
North Adelaide
Geelong
Maffra
Canberra
Norwood
Knox
Dandenong
Pakenham
Keilor
Hills Hornets
Central Districts

 

UNDER-18 GIRLS
Bulleen
Forestville
Dandenong
Altona
West Adelaide
Nunawading
Manly
Southern Peninsula
Bendigo
Knox
Geelong
Sturt
Hawthorn
Diamond Valley
North’s Bears
South Adelaide

 

UNDER-18 BOYS
Sturt
Melbourne
Bulleen
Nunawading
Kilsyth
Keilor
Sydney
Diamond Valley
Dandenong
Werribee
North Adelaide
Bendigo
Forestville
North’s Bears
Hills Hornets
Canberra
other headlines:
Ezi Magbegor
Featured News
NBl1 Announcement
General News
u16s
Featured News
NBL1
Featured News
fiba 3x3 u18
Featured News
scroll