Meet the Team

  EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATION
STARTING LINEUP

Merryn Sholer

Merryn Sholer
Executive Assistant

Molly Urquhart-Moran

Molly Urquhart-Moran
Administration Officer

Nick Honey

Nick Honey
Chief Executive Officer

STRATEGIC OPERATIONS
STARTING LINEUP

Sheena Atkin

Sheena Atkin
Inclusion Officer

Kyle McMullan

Kyle McMullan
Inclusion Officer

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS
STARTING LINEUP

Cathryn Lowe

Cathryn Lowe
Technical Officials Metro Development Officer

Ash Arnott

Ash Arnott
High Performance Head Coach - Metropolitan Men

Nathan Cooper-Brown

Nathan Cooper-Brown
High Performance Head Coach - Country Men

Jenni Screen
High Performance Head Coach - Metropolitan Women

Zoe Carr
High Performance Head Coach - Country Women

Andrew Armstrong

Andrew Armstrong
Technical Officials Schools Appointments Officer

Rebecca Ross

Rebecca Ross
School Programs Coordinator

Jo Chu
Referee Appointments Officer

Tim Mills

Tim Mills
Referee Development Officer Metro

Bill Mildenhall headshot

Bill Mildenhall
Referee Development Officer

Lisa Page

Lisa Page
State Teams Administrator

Rob Coulter

Rob Coulter
Coach Development Officer

Grant Wallace headshot

Grant Wallace
Manager, Basketball Operations

BUSINESS SERVICES
STARTING LINEUP

Marie Rossborough

Marie Rossborough
Accounts Officer

Justine Salida

Justine Salida
People and Culture Manager

Matt Dunshea

Matt Dunshea
General Manager - Business Services

MARKETING, COMMUNICATIONS AND DIGITAL SERVICES
STARTING LINEUP

Helena Sinn

Helena Sinn
Design Coordinator

Ben White

Ben White
Digital Support Officer

Leah Bradford

Leah Bradford
Marketing and Communications Manager

Kevin Ng
Digital Support Officer

Matt McIntosh

Matt McIntosh
General Manager – Communications, Marketing and Digital Services

Steve Chalmers

Steve Chalmers
Big V Communications Coordinator

David Owies

David Owies
Senior Digital Support Officer

Jarrod Potter

Jarrod Potter
Media & Communications Coordinator

Scott Davis

Scott Davis
Commercial and Partnerships Manager

VICTORIAN JUNIOR BASKETBALL LEAGUE
STARTING LINEUP

Lyn Payet

Lyn Payet
VJBL Association Support Officer

Jason Payne

Jason Payne
VJBL Regional Administrator

Peter Wise

Peter Wise
VJBL Regional Operations Manager

Warren Brown

Warren Brown
VJBL Administration Officer

Adrian Campbell

Adrian Campbell
VJBL Operations Manager

John Hilton
VJBL General Manager

BASKETBALL VICTORIA COUNTRY
STARTING LINEUP

Hayden Annett

Hayden Annett
BVC BDO / Hub Lead Coach - Shepparton

Karin Berrysmith

Karin Berrysmith
Referee Development Officer

Trevor Newcombe headshot

Trevor Newcombe
BDO - Greater Western Region

Jodie headshot

Jodie Harlow
BDO - Gippsland Region

Megan Moody

Megan Moody
BVC BDO / Hub Lead Coach - Bendigo

Sammy Cartwright headshot

Sammy Cartwright
Events & Community Programs Coordinator

Craig Hockley headshot

Craig Hockley
Participation Admin Coordinator

Joanne headshot

Joanne Baxter
BVC Administration Officer

David Huxtable headshot

David Huxtable
Manager, Basketball Victoria Country

BIG V
STARTING LINEUP

Bethany Charles Headshot

Bethany Charles
Big V Competitions Operations Manager

Jeff Downes

Jeff Downes
Competitions Manager BIG V (SRC)

NBL1
STARTING LINEUP

Alison Cody
NBL1 Operations Coordinator

Dean Anglin

Dean Anglin
NBL1 Manager

HIGH PERFORMANCE HUB COACHES
STARTING LINEUP

Randy Shanklin

Randy Shanklin
Hub Lead Coach - Werribee

Shane McDonald
Hub Lead Coach - MSAC

Liam Glasscott

Liam Glasscott
Hub Lead Coach - Broadmeadows

Luke Kendall

Luke Kendall
Hub Lead Coach - State Basketball Centre

Lucas Allen

Lucas Allen
Hub Lead Coach - Casey

mat holmes

Mat Holmes
Hub Lead Coach - Traralgon

Joel Anderson

Joel Anderson
Hub Lead Coach - Ballarat

Hayden Annett

Hayden Annett
BVC BDO / Hub Lead Coach - Shepparton

david herbert

David Herbert
Hub Lead Coach - Geelong

Megan Moody

Megan Moody
BVC BDO / Hub Lead Coach - Bendigo

scroll