Hoop Time Fixtures/Results

Hoop Time Logo

This page will be updated regularly with upcoming Hoop Time fixtures and result information.

Should the day you are looking for not be listed, please contact Chris Angus, School Programs Coordinator

P: 03 9837 8000

E: chris.angus@basketballvictoria.com.au

2017 Hoop Time Fixtures

October

10th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 3/4) All Stars Regional Final Day – Mill Park

11th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 3/4) Future Stars Regional Final Day – Werribee

12th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 3/4) All Stars Regional Final Day – Dandenong

13th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 3/4) Future Stars Regional Final Day – Kilsyth

16th – Hoop Time Senior (Grade 5/6) Future Stars Regional Final Day – Dandenong

17th – Hoop Time Senior (Grade 5/6) All Stars and Future Stars Regional Finals Day – MSAC

18th – Hoop Time Senior (Grade 5/6) All Stars Regional Final Day – Maroondah

19th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 5/6) Future Stars Regional Final Day – Mill Park

20th – Hoop Time Junior (Grade 3/4) All Stars Regional Final Day – Werribee

23rd – Hoop Time Senior (Grade 5/6) All Stars Regional Final Day – Dandenong 

September

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Diamond Valley Sugarloaf District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Warrnambool District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Altona Yarraville District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Coburg Brunswick District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Mill Park Bridge Inn District Day

1st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Holt District Day

4th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC Holt District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Cranbourne District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Mill Park District Day

4th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) – Dandenong District Day

5th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

5th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Kew District Day

5th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) – Werribee District Day

6th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

6th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Coburg District Day

6th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Warragul District Day

7th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – State Basketball Centre Day

7th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dendy District Day

7th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Werribee Truganina District Day

8th and 15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Keilor Caroline Springs District Days

8th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Wangaratta District Day

8th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Altona Spotswood District Day

8th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Craigieburn Green Gully District Day

8th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

8th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Diamond Valley District Day

8th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

11th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

12th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading Mulgrave District Day

13th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

13th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Knox District Day

13th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Warragul District Day

14th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

14th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Craigieburn Green Gully District Day

15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

August

1st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day

1st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Sale Heyfield, Yarram and Rural District Day

1st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

1st – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) Nunawading Day

2nd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Coburg Brunswick District Day

3rd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – West Gippsland Rural District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Mill Park Bundoora District Day

4th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Warrnambool Moyne District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Traralgon District Day

4th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day 

4th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) Kilsyth

4th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Keilor District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Coburg Ivanhoe District Day

4th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Sunbury Macedon Ranges District Day 

4th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Diamond Valley Sugarloaf District Day

7th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

8th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Cranbourne South District Day

9th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Craigieburn Green Gully District Day

9th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Werribee Hoppers Crossing District Day

9th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day

9th – Senior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – State Basketball Centre Day

10th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Geelong Arena Day

10th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading Glen Iris District Day

10th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Knox District Day

10th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

11th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Diamond Valley District Day

11th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Keilor Essendon District Day

11th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Wellington District Day

11th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Sale Heyfield, Yarram and Rural District Day

11th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Warrnambool District Day

11th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day

11th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

14th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

14th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) – Maroondah District Day

15th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Geelong District Day

15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Scoresby District Day

16th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

16th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – State Basketball Centre District Day

16th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

16th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Cranbourne District Day

16th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Warragul District Day

17th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

17th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Broadmeadows Glenroy District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

22nd – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Cranbourne South District Day

22nd – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

23rd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Mill Park District Day

23rd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

23rd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day

23rd – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Knox District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Geelong District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Frankston Mt Eliza District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Warragul West Gippsland Rural District Day

25th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Craigieburn Green Gully District Day

25th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

25th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

25th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Werribee District Day

25th –  Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) – Diamond Valley District Day

25th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

25th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Oakleigh Moorabbin District Day

28th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Southport District Day

28th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

29th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Cranbourne District Day

29th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Werribee District Day

29th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

29th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Mountain District Day

30th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Frankston District Day

30th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Knox District Day

30th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

30th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Rowville District Day

31st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Dendy District Day

31st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

July

18th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

19th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Warragul District Day

19th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

20th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

21st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Werribee Hopper’s Crossing District Day

21st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth Montrose District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Seymour District Day 

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Box Hill District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

24th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

27th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

27th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

27th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Hamilton District Day

28th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Altona Spotswood District Day

28th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

28th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Mill Park Bridge Inn District Day

31st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Hamilton District Day

31st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Cranbourne District Day 

June

1st – Junior Hoop Time – Truganina District Day

1st – Senior Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

2nd – Junior Hoop Time – Glen Iris District Day 

2nd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong, Endeavour Hills District Day

8th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

9th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong, Rowville District Day

13th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Wodonga District Day

15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

15th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Werribee District Day

16th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Endeavour Hills District Day

16th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

20th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Wodonga District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

22nd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Mill Park District Day

23rd – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

26th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) Mill Park District Day

March

10th – Senior Hoop Time – Nunawading, Blackburn District Day

17th – Senior Hoop Time – Nunawading, Blackburn District Day

23rd – Senior Hoop Time – Crib Point District Day (Balnarring)

23rd – Senior Hoops Time – Crib Point District Day (Flinders)

24th – Junior Hoop Time – Heidelberg District Day

29th – Senior Hoop Time – Port Phillip District Day

31st – Senior Hoop Time – Heidelberg District Day