Hoop Time Fixtures/Results

Hoop Time Logo

This page will be updated regularly with upcoming Hoop Time fixtures and result information.

Should the day you are looking for not be listed, please contact Chris Angus, School Programs Coordinator

P: 03 9837 8000

E: chris.angus@basketballvictoria.com.au

2017 Hoop Time Fixtures

July

18th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

19th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Warragul District Day

19th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

20th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

21st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Werribee Hopper’s Crossing District Day

21st – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth Montrose District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Seymour District Day 

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – MSAC Box Hill District Day

24th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong District Day

24th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

27th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Nunawading District Day

27th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Pakenham Officer District Day

27th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Hamilton District Day

28th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Altona Spotswood District Day

28th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

28th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Mill Park Bridge Inn District Day

June

1st – Junior Hoop Time – Truganina District Day

1st – Senior Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

2nd – Junior Hoop Time – Glen Iris District Day 

2nd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong, Endeavour Hills District Day

8th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

9th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Dandenong, Rowville District Day

13th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Wodonga District Day

15th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Horsham District Day

15th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Werribee District Day

16th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Dandenong Endeavour Hills District Day

16th – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

20th – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Wodonga District Day

21st – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Maroondah District Day

22nd – Junior (Grade 3/4) Hoop Time – Mill Park District Day

23rd – Senior (Grade 5/6) Hoop Time – Kilsyth District Day

26th – Hoop Time Minis (Grade 1/2) Mill Park District Day

March

10th – Senior Hoop Time – Nunawading, Blackburn District Day

17th – Senior Hoop Time – Nunawading, Blackburn District Day

23rd – Senior Hoop Time – Crib Point District Day (Balnarring)

23rd – Senior Hoops Time – Crib Point District Day (Flinders)

24th – Junior Hoop Time – Heidelberg District Day

29th – Senior Hoop Time – Port Phillip District Day

31st – Senior Hoop Time – Heidelberg District Day